Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ellisville, MO 63021
$369,900
$330 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,120
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.29
Acres
QUAINT 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1,766+/- SqFt RANCH home in the HIGHLY desirable Ellisville area! Covered front porch greets you as you step inside. Living room boasts Pergo laminate “wood like” flooring, 12’+/- vaulted ceiling & coat closet. Eat-in kitchen offers custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, pantry & sliding glass walk-out to deck allowing plenty of natural light. Primary suite with NEW carpet, walk-in closet, & ensuite full bath with a shower w/sliding doors & single sink vanity w/Quartz. Other 2 bedrooms with NEW carpet, slide closets & share hall REMODELED bath with a shower/tub & single sink vanity w/Quartz. Lower level extends living quarters with a large rec room with carpet, 2 walk-in closets & sliding glass walk-out to backyard. Bonus room w/carpet & un-finished laundry/storage room with an abundant amount of storage space. Outside, you will enjoy an AWESOME level/gently sloping lot with a fully fenced-in backyard, composite deck, backs to common ground/mature trees & a 2-car attached garage. Subdivision playground & basketball court (property backs). Within the Rockwood School District & easy access to Manchester Rd/HWY 100, shopping, dining & amenities. MUST SEE! More photos coming soon! :)
Listed: (20586 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.