Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ellisville, MO 63011
$435,000
$241 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1,805
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.381
Acres
Charming ranch home situated on a level fenced lot offering exceptional garage space with an attached 3-car garage plus a detached 2-car garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and fire pit area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, wood flooring flows throughout most of the main level, creating a warm and inviting feel. The living room opens to the dining room, featuring built-in cabinetry and shelving. Spacious eat-in kitchen with a built-in table, solid-surface countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. The family room offers a cozy fireplace and built-in. A small office area creates added convenience. The primary suite features an updated full bath, while two additional bedrooms, two more full baths, a mud room, and a laundry area complete the main level. The finished lower level adds valuable living space with a large rec room, office, bonus room or sleeping area, and an updated full bath. Additional highlights include a sprinkler system and a security system. A rare combination of space, functionality, and comfort, this home offers the flexibility and features for easy everyday living
Listed: May 12, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.